English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operations force [correct]
OBS: NATO term describing type of Warsaw pact force.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
force d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme consacré par l’OTAN désignant les forces spéciales du Pacte de Varsovie.