English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
passive mobilization [correct]
DEF: The act of putting into movement a part of the body or the extremities of a patient without voluntary or active movement on the part of the patient.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
mobilisation passive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mobilisation effectuée par le rééducateur ou une autre force extérieure comme un appareil, par exemple.