English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Electrical Engineering)
forced oscillation [correct]
DEF: An oscillation produced in a simple oscillator or equivalent mechanical system by an external periodic driving force.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Électrotechnique)
oscillation forcée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un système oscillateur, oscillation produite périodiquement par une force extérieure à ce système.
Spanish (Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica); Electrotecnia)
oscilación forzada [correct, feminine noun]