English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
servo fuel injection pump [correct]
DEF: Injection pump in which the force required to move the plunger comes from an energy source external to the pump, with or without an intermediate intensifying device.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
servopompe d’injection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe d’injection dans laquelle la force requise pour actionner le piston provient d’une source d’énergie extérieure à la pompe, avec ou sans l'intermédiaire d’un dispositif amplificateur.