English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
flour strength [correct]; strength of flour [correct]
DEF: The capacity of a flour to produce well-leavened loaves of large loaf volume.
OBS: A desirable characteristic of breadmaking flour.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
force de la farine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d’une farine à produire un pain bien levé, d’un volume élevé.
OBS: C’est une caractéristique des plus désirables d’une farine boulangère.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Panificación)
fuerza de la harina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de una harina, para producir una pieza de pan bien crecida y de gran volumen.
CONT: La fuerza de una harina, la da el contenido de gluten que tiene, a más gluten, más fuerza tiene la harina.