English (CBRNE Operations; CBRNE Weapons)
major nuclear power [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Any nation that possesses a nuclear striking force capable of posing a serious threat to every other nation.
OBS: major nuclear power: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Armes CBRNE)
puissance nucléaire importante [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Nation possédant une force de frappe nucléaire capable de faire peser une menace sérieuse sur toute autre nation.
OBS: puissance nucléaire importante : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE; Armas QBRNE)
potencia nuclear importante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier nación que posee una fuerza nuclear de ataque que puede suponer una amenaza seria a otra nación.