English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
greater striking force [correct]
OBS: Used for the production of a numismatic coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
force de frappe plus grande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisée pour la fabrication d’une pièce de monnaie numismatique.