English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
servo control [correct]; power control [correct]; power-operated control [correct]
DEF: Servo mechanism which automatically amplifies a driver's muscular energy in order to provide the required braking force.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
servocommande [correct, feminine noun]; commande asservie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif d’assistance ayant pour objet de suppléer à la force musculaire de l'homme en assurant automatiquement, par amplification, la force nécessaire au freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
control operado por fuerza [correct, masculine noun]; freno multiplicador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mecanismo de asistencia que se utiliza para reemplazar la fuerza del conductor multiplicándola automáticamente para lograr la fuerza requerida por la maniobra de frenado.