English (Astronomy)
Lagrange point [correct]; libration point
DEF: One of five points at which small bodies can remain in the orbital plane of two massive bodies.
OBS: [Lagrange point] also known as libration point.
French (Astronomie)
point de Lagrange [correct, masculine noun]; point de libration [masculine noun]
DEF: Point où la force gravitationnelle de la Terre compense celle du Soleil, à environ 1, 5 million de km de notre planète.
OBS: point de Lagrange : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).