English (Human Behaviour)
habit strength [correct]
DEF: In C.L. Hull's view, the strength of the habitual response which is dependent on the number and intensity of reinforcements, as well as on the temporal interval between stimulus and the response, and between the response and the reinforcement.
French (Comportement humain)
force d’une habitude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la conception de Hull, l'habitude [...] est une variable hypothétique [...] qui rend compte des liaisons entre stimuli et réponses. [...] Elle est susceptible de varier en grandeur, la liaison S-R pouvant avoir une force plus ou moins grande(angl. : habit strength) ;[...]