English (Magnetism; The Earth (Astronomy))
horizontal component of the lines of force
OBS: (of the earth's magnetic field) (Inf. Circ. 0/4/60 remplaçant 0/30/55)
French (Magnétisme; Terre (Astronomie))
composante horizontale des lignes de force
OBS: (du champ magnétique terrestre)