English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
energy from sea currents
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
énergie des courants marins [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie hydraulique utilisant la force des courants marins.