English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Gravity (Physics); Maneuvering of Ships)
heeling force
DEF: The magnitude of heeling power generated by the sails.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Pesanteur (Physique); Manœuvre des navires)
force d'inclinaison [feminine noun]