English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
multinational force [correct, NATO, standardized]; MNF [correct, NATO]; combined force [correct, NATO]; interallied force
DEF: A force composed of elements of two or more nations.
OBS: multinational force: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
force multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MNF [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; force interalliée [feminine noun]; IAF [feminine noun]; IAF
DEF: Force composée d’éléments de plusieurs pays.
OBS: force multinationale : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Fuerzas conjuntas (Militar))
fuerza combinada [feminine noun]
DEF: Fuerza militar compuesta por elementos de dos o más países aliados.