English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military); Counter-Measures (Military operations); National and International Security)
counterterrorist joint task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; CTJTF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: counterterrorist joint task force; CTJTF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
force opérationnelle interarmées de contre-terrorisme [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CTJTF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force opérationnelle interarmées de contre-terrorisme; CTJTF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.