English (Military Organization)
task force movement table [correct, officially approved]; TFMT [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A consolidated movement staff table prepared by a task force or a joint task force.
OBS: task force movement table; TFMT: designations and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Organisation militaire)
répertoire des données de mouvement d’une force opérationnelle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RDMFO [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TMFT [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Répertoire consolidé des données de mouvement préparé par une force opérationnelle ou une force opérationnelle interarmées.
OBS: répertoire des données de mouvement d’une force opérationnelle; RDMFO; TMFT : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.