English (Chemistry)
internal valence force field [correct]; IVFF [correct]
DEF: A force field expressed in terms of bond-stretching, angle-bending, torsional and other displacements directly connected to the structural parameters of the molecule ...
French (Chimie)
force de champ de valence interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] champ de force exprimé en fonction d’élongations de liaisons, de tensions angulaires et de torsions et autres déplacements liés directement aux paramètres structuraux de la molécule [...]