English (Combined Forces (Military))
combined strike force [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combined strike force; CSF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Interarmées)
force d’intervention multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force d’intervention multinationale; CSF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.