English (Penal Administration)
lesser measures intervention; least intrusive response
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
mesures d’intervention minimales [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Choix d’intervention la moins violente possible, p. ex. intervention verbale avant recours à la force.