English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
response force [correct]
CONT: Regardless of who responds to the alarms, they must arrive at the alarm location before the intruder-penetrates the physical barriers; otherwise the response force will be totally ineffective.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
force d'intervention [correct, feminine noun]