English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm response force [correct]
CONT: The nearness of the alarm response force is a primary consideration. Basically, the closer they are, the more rapidly they can respond to an intrusion alarm, and the better their chance to protect the assets and apprehend the intruder.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
force d’intervention en cas d’alarme [correct, feminine noun]