English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Electrochemistry)
low ionic strength [correct]; L.I.S. [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie); Électrochimie)
faible force ionique [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.