English (Nurseries (Farming); Silviculture)
seedling nursery [correct]
CONT: nursery: An area set aside for the raising of young trees (the nursery stock), mainly for planting out ... May have both seedling and transplant beds. One in which seedlings only are raised, no transplanting being done, is termed a seedling nursery ...
French (Pépinières; Sylviculture)
pépinière de multiplication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe des pépinières dites «de multiplication», productrices de jeunes plants, comme on en trouve dans la vallée de la Loire [...], et des pépinières dites «d’élevage», où la culture des arbustes et des arbres est poursuivie jusqu'au moment où ceux-ci ont acquis une force suffisante pour être utilisés dans les plantations. [...] Les terres de consistance relativement légère conviennent aux pépinières de multiplication [...]
Spanish (Viveros; Silvicultura)
semillero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar donde se siembran y crían vegetales que luego se transplantan.