English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
bond strength [correct]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
résistance du liage [correct, feminine noun]; force du liage [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
resistencia de unión [correct, feminine noun]