English (Magnetism)
magnetomotive force [correct, officially approved]
OBS: magnetomotive force: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Magnétisme)
force magnétomotrice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: force magnétomotrice : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).