English (Measurements of Magnetism; Metrology and Units of Measure)
gilbert [correct]
DEF: The cgs [centimeter-gram-second system] emu of magnetomotive force equals 10/4 [pi] ampere-turns.
French (Mesures de grandeurs magnétiques; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
gilbert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de force magnétomotrice du système CGS [centimeter-gram-second system] égale à 0, 7956 ampères-tour.