English (Radiotelephony)
international network of radiocommunication [correct]
CONT: The United Nations operates an international network of radiocommunication between Peace-keeping Force HQ and UN Headquarters and other UN agencies.
OBS: United Nations. Reference Guide for Peace-keeping Forces, June 1974, p. A-54.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
réseau international de radiocommunication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Organisation des Nations Unies exploite un réseau international de radiocommunication entre le QG de la Force de maintien de la paix, le Siège de l'ONU et d’autres organismes des Nations Unies.
OBS: Nations Unies. Manuel de référence pour les forces de maintien de la paix, juin 1974, p. A-65.