English (CBRNE Weapons)
UN peace-keeping force [correct]; UN peacekeeping force [correct]; United Nations peace-keeping force [correct]; United Nations peacekeeping force [correct]
OBS: The word peace-keeping is written with an hyphen only in the United Nations Offices in New York.
French (Armes CBRNE)
force de maintien de la paix de l’ONU [correct, feminine noun]; force de maintien de la paix des Nations Unies [correct, feminine noun]