English (Informatics; Air Traffic Control)
resolution advisory strength [correct, officially approved]; RA strength [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The magnitude of the manoeuvre indicated by the RA. An RA may take on several successive strengths before being cancelled. Once a new RA strength is issued, the previous one automatically becomes void.
OBS: resolution advisory strength; RA strength: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Informatique; Circulation et trafic aériens)
force de l’avis de résolution [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Grandeur indiquée pour la manœuvre préconisée par l'avis de résolution. Un avis de résolution peut adopter successivement plusieurs forces avant d’être annulé. Toute nouvelle force assignée annule automatiquement la force assignée auparavant.
OBS: force de l’avis de résolution : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Informática; Control de tránsito aéreo)
intensidad del aviso de resolución [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Magnitud de la maniobra indicada por el RA. Un RA puede tener varias intensidades sucesivas antes de ser cancelado. Una vez que se presenta una nueva intensidad RA, la anterior queda automáticamente anulada.
OBS: intensidad del aviso de resolución: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).