English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
clutch fork [correct]
CONT: ... to disengage ... the clutch ... The clutch pedal is pushed down by the foot ... This causes the clutch fork to pivot so that the clutch throwout bearing is forced inward.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
fourchette d’embrayage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce pivotante qui multiplie la force du câble d’embrayage pour combattre la force des ressorts de l'embrayage pendant la manœuvre de débrayage.