English (Naval Forces; Combined Forces (Military))
multinational maritime force [correct, NATO]; MNMF [correct, NATO]
French (Forces navales; Interarmées)
force maritime multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MNMF [correct, feminine noun, NATO]