English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces; Combined Forces (Military))
European Multinational Maritime Force [correct, NATO]; EMMF [correct, NATO]
OBS: European Multinational Maritime Force; EMMF: designations to be used by NATO.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales; Interarmées)
Force maritime multinationale européenne [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; EMMF [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: Force maritime multinationale européenne; EMMF : désignations d’uage obligatoire à l'OTAN.