English (Combined Forces (Military); Naval Forces)
NATO multinational maritime force [correct, NATO, standardized]; NMMF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO multinational maritime force; NMMF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Interarmées; Forces navales)
force maritime multinationale de l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NMMF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force maritime multinationale de l'OTAN; NMMF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.