English (Military Organization; Naval Forces; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; National and International Security)
irregular maritime force
French (Organisation militaire; Forces navales; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
force maritime irrégulière [feminine noun]