English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
phagodynamometer [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for measuring the force exerted in chewing food.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
phagodynamomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à mesurer la force masticatoire.