English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
maximum authorized payload
OBS: For tractor vehicles coupled with a trailer or a semi-trailer which exerts a significant vertical force on the fifth wheel or the coupling device, this force shall be included in the maximum manufacturer's payload or maximum authorized payload.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
charge utile maximale autorisée
OBS: Pour les véhicules tracteurs attelés d’une semi-remorque ou d’une remorque, exerçant une force verticale non négligeable sur la sellette ou le dispositif d’attelage, cette force doit être incluse dans la charge utile maximale constructeur ou dans la charge utile maximale autorisée.