English (Penal Administration; Labour and Employment; Labour Law)
prison labour [correct]; prison labor [United States]
CONT: The prohibition and suppression of all forms of forced or compulsory work, except for types of compulsory labour generally considered acceptable by the Parties, such as compulsory military service, certain civic obligations, prison labour not for private purposes and work exacted in cases of emergency.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile and the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Travail et emploi; Droit du travail)
travail en milieu carcéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'interdiction et la répression de toutes les formes de travail forcé ou obligatoire, sauf en ce qui concerne certains types de travail obligatoire généralement considérés comme acceptables par les Parties, par exemple le service militaire obligatoire, certaines obligations civiques, le travail en milieu carcéral à des fins autres que privées, et le travail exigé en situations d’urgence.
OBS: Terminologie de l’Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili et de l’Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria; Trabajo y empleo; Derecho laboral)
trabajo en prisión [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La prohibición y abolición de toda forma de trabajo forzado u obligatorio, excepto tipos de trabajo obligatorio en casos generalmente aceptados por las Partes, tales como: el servicio militar obligatorio, ciertas obligaciones cívicas, trabajo en las prisiones sin que sea para propósitos privados y el trabajo requerido en casos de emergencia.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile y con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.