English (General Vocabulary)
comprehensive vision [correct]; overall picture [correct]
CONT: Once again, this report strongly calls on the government to carry out its obligations and to move quickly to develop a comprehensive vision that includes objectives, deadlines and performance evaluations to ensure the successful implementation of an action plan.
French (Vocabulaire général)
vision d’ensemble [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une fois de plus, ce rapport exprime avec force l'obligation urgente qu'a le gouvernement de se doter d’une vision d’ensemble assortie d’objectifs, d’échéances et de mécanismes d’évaluation de résultats qui assurera le succès de la mise en œuvre d’un plan d’action.