English (Operations (Air Forces); Military Materiel Management; Air Transport)
air mobility [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The ability to deliver personnel or materiel by air to, from and within a theatre of operations.
OBS: air mobility: designation and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Gestion du matériel militaire; Transport aérien)
mobilité aérienne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Capacité de transporter du personnel ou du matériel par voie aérienne à destination, en provenance ou à l’intérieur d’un théâtre d’opérations.
OBS: mobilité aérienne : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.