English (Management Operations (General))
negative driver [correct]
CONT: The need for change in most of the twelve organizations was, essentially, forced by negative drivers such as substantial financial losses ....
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
force motrice négative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des douze organismes, la nécessité de changer a essentiellement été imposée par des forces motrices négatives comme d’importantes pertes financières [...]