English (Aeroindustry)
development flight test
CONT: Development flight test differs from flight certification testing. "In flight certification, you are testing to meet an established set of criteria, while in development flight testing, you're pushing beyond those".
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
essai de développement [masculine noun]
OBS: Force Motrice, Pratt & Whitney, Vol. 4, no 7, 1985, p. 6.