English (Management Operations (General))
positive driver [correct]
CONT: ... organizations responding to positive drivers appear to adopt more generalized change strategies that involve seeking to expand product markets or to expand operating mandates.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
force motrice positive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les organismes qui réagissent à des forces motrices positives semblent adopter des stratégies de changement plus générales grâce auxquelles ils cherchent à accroître les débouchés pour leurs produits ou à élargir leur mandat de fonctionnement.