English (Aeroindustry)
full-authority digital electronic engine control
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système de régulation électronique numérique à pleine autorité [masculine noun]
OBS: Force Motrice, Pratt & Whitney, vol. 4, no 7, 1985, p. 7.