English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
manually-operated machine [correct]
DEF: A machine in which the power required to drive the mechanism is provided by hand.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
machine à fonctionnement manuel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine dont la force motrice nécessaire pour faire fonctionner le mécanisme est d’origine manuelle.