English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Environmental Management; Effects of Pollution; Farm Management and Policy)
Driving forces-State-Response model [correct]; DSR model [correct]
CONT: Sustainability indicators should help to assess the extent to which sustainability concerns have been integrated into the Common Agricultural Policy... Indicators Frameworks. Indicators should be developed in the context of overall frameworks which are capable of providing information in a comprehensive and consistent way... Frameworks based on physical features. This type of approach is pursued by the OECD's Driving Forces-State-Response (DSR) model. Several versions of this basic model exist, developed according to specific needs. A refined approach is pursued by the European Environment Agency's Driving forces-Pressure-State-Impact- Response (DPSIR) framework and applied to agriculture in the Commission's Communication on Indicators for the Integration of Environmental.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Gestion environnementale; Effets de la pollution; Gestion et politique agricole)
modèle forces motrices-état-réponse [correct, masculine noun]; modèle FER [masculine noun]
CONT: Les indicateurs de durabilité doivent permettre d’évaluer dans quelle mesure les questions concernant la durabilité ont été intégrées dans la politique agricole commune[...] Les indicateurs doivent être élaborés dans des cadres généraux permettant de fournir des données complètes et cohérentes[...] Les cadres fondés sur les caractéristiques physiques. Ce type d’approche est celui du modèle «forces motrices-état-réponse» [...] de l’OCDE. Il existe plusieurs variantes de ce modèle de base, élaborés en fonction des besoins spécifiques. Le modèle «forces motrices-pression-état-impact-réponse» [...] de l’Agence européenne pour l’environnement en est une version perfectionnée, qui est appliquée à l’agriculture dans la communication de la Commission «Indicateurs d’intégration des préoccupations environnementales dans la politique agricole commune», COM (2000)20 (Commission européenne 2000a).