English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Combat Support)
medium logistics truck [correct]; medium-sized logistics truck [correct]; medium-weight truck [correct]
CONT: The aim of the MSVS [Medium Support Vehicle System] project is to procure new medium-sized logistics trucks for the CAF [Canadian Armed Forces]. This new fleet will be used by the Regular Forces and the Reserves in a wide range of roles - from support during domestic emergencies, to deployed operations.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
camion logistique de taille moyenne [correct, masculine noun]; camion moyen logistique [correct, masculine noun]; camion de tonnage moyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet du Système de véhicules de soutien moyen(SVSM) vise à faire l'acquisition de nouveaux camions logistiques de taille moyenne pour les Forces armées canadiennes. La Force régulière et la Réserve utiliseront les nouveaux camions moyens logistiques dans un vaste éventail de rôles, du soutien en cas d’urgences nationales aux déploiements opérationnels.