English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
lace connector
CONT: lace connector for Throw-Away Boom is suitable for that model but means that exposure to currents or moderate sea state should be avoided.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
raccord à lacet [masculine noun]
CONT: Le raccord à lacet du modèle jetable convient pour l'utilisation précisée mais pas dans les courants ou un état de mer correspondant à une force de Beaufort moyenne.