English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Traffic Control)
non-compatible network [correct]
CONT: The combined force air component commander (CFACC) has a broad span of control that is heavily dependent upon reliable communications; this is a difficult undertaking, given that many stations operate and communicate on non-compatible networks.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Circulation et trafic aériens)
réseau incompatible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La portée de commandement du commandant de la composante aérienne de la Force multinationale(CCAFM) est vaste et fortement tributaire de communications fiables; ce n’ est pas une mince tâche étant donné le grand nombre de stations effectuant des transmissions sur des réseaux incompatibles.