English (Combined Forces (Military))
NATO multinational area force [correct, NATO, standardized]; NMAF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO multinational area force; NMAF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Interarmées)
force multinationale de zone de l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force multinationale de zone de l'OTAN : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.