English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces; Military Logistics)
Combined Air Operations Centre Mission Support [correct]; CAOC Mission Support [correct]
OBS: Combined Air Operations Centre Mission Support; CAOC Mission Support: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes; Logistique militaire)
Centre des opérations aériennes de la Force multinationale-Soutien de mission [correct, masculine noun]; COAFM - Soutien de mission [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre des opérations aériennes de la Force multinationale-Soutien de mission; COAFM-Soutien de mission : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes(Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).