English (Characterology)
somatotonia
OBS: those subjects ... sturdy and muscular ... characterized as typically active, vigorous and assertive.
French (Caractérologie)
somatotonic
DEF: D. type psychologique avec prédominance de l'activité musculaire, force, énergie, besoin d’action et désir de s’imposer.