English (Hygiene and Health; Muscles and Tendons; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
muscular strength [correct, noun]; muscle strength [correct, noun]
CONT: Muscle strength is the ability of skeletal muscle (single or group) to produce measurable force, torque, or moment about a single or multiple joints, typically during a single maximal voluntary contraction and under a defined set of controlled conditions ...
French (Hygiène et santé; Muscles et tendons; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
force musculaire [correct, feminine noun]