English (Muscles and Tendons)
atonic [correct]
DEF: Lacking normal tone or strength; pertaining to or characterized by atony.
French (Muscles et tendons)
atone [correct]; atonique [correct]
DEF: Dépourvu de tonicité ou de force musculaire.