English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Standing Naval Force Atlantic Headquarters (Canadian Component) Northwood [correct]; SNLF HQ (Cdn) Northwood [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
(Élément canadien) Quartier général de la Force navale permanente de l'Atlantique Northwood [correct]; EL Can QG «STANAVFORLANT» Northwood [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.