English (Geology)
angle of obliquity [correct]; pressure-angle
DEF: The angle between the direction of the resultant stress or force acting on a given plane and the normal to that plane.
French (Géologie)
angle d’obliquité [correct, masculine noun]; angle de pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle entre la direction de la contrainte résultante ou force agissant sur un plan et la normale à ce plan.