English (Plastics Manufacturing; Metal Processing)
lack of pressure
OBS: short moulding: a faulty moulding of density below normal, caused by insufficient mould charge or lack of pressure during moulding.
French (Plasturgie; Transformation des métaux)
force de pression insuffisante [feminine noun]
OBS: moulage court : moulage défectueux, de densité inférieure à la normale. Ce défaut provient généralement d’une charge insuffisante du moule ou d’une force de pression insuffisante pendant l'opération de moulage.