English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combined Forces (Military); Land Forces)
Immediate Reaction Task Force (Land) [correct, NATO]; IRTF(L) [correct, NATO]
OBS: Immediate Reaction Task Force (Land); IRTF(L): designations to be used by NATO.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Interarmées; Forces terrestres)
Force opérationnelle terrestre de réaction immédiate [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; IRTF(L) [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: Force opérationnelle terrestre de réaction immédiate; IRTF(L) : désignations d’usage obligatoire à l'OTAN.