English (Military Organization; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
search and rescue task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; SARTF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: search and rescue task force; SARTF: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
force opérationnelle de recherche et sauvetage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SARTF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force opérationnelle de recherche et sauvetage; SARTF : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.