English (Military Organization; Emergency Management; First Aid)
humanitarian operations task force [correct]
CONT: Members of Joint Task Force Haiti - a humanitarian operations task force - worked on excavation and construction of latrines at orphanages and performed various construction tasks in camps for internally displaced people.
French (Organisation militaire; Gestion des urgences; Secourisme)
force opérationnelle humanitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Brigadier-général [...] assurera le commandement d’une force opérationnelle humanitaire composée de l'aviation, de la force terrestre et de la marine, en soutien à l'ambassadeur du Canada et à MINUSTAH, la Force des Nations Unies, à nos alliés et à nos partenaires.