English (Military (General); Air Forces)
Royal Canadian Air Force culture [correct]; RCAF culture [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The culture shared by the members of the air environment based on doctrine, history, heritage and tradition, technology preferences, unique function and operational experience.
OBS: RCAF culture: designation and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Militaire (Généralités); Forces aériennes)
culture de l’Aviation royale canadienne [correct, feminine noun]; culture de l’ARC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Culture partagée par les membres de la Force aérienne d’après la doctrine, l'histoire, le patrimoine, la tradition, les préférences technologiques, la fonction particulière et l'expérience opérationnelle.
OBS: culture de l’ARC : désignation et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).