English (Military Strategy; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
NATO expanded task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; NETF [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Defined as two or more strike groups, NETF enables the Alliance to generate and deliver effects across the entirety of SACEUR’s [Supreme Allied Commander Europe] area of responsibility.
OBS: NATO expanded task force; NETF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
force opérationnelle OTAN élargie [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force opérationnelle OTAN élargie : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.