English (Military Exercises; Combined Forces (Military))
joint task force exercise [correct]; JTFX [correct]
OBS: The acronym JTFX is pronounced JTF X-ray in English.
French (Exercices militaires; Interarmées)
exercice de la Force opérationnelle interarmées [correct, masculine noun]; Ex FOI [correct, masculine noun]