English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combined Forces (Military))
Joint Task Force Two [correct]; JTF 2 [correct]
OBS: Joint Task Force 2 is no longer the official title.
OBS: Joint Task Force Two; JTF 2: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Interarmées)
Deuxième Force opérationnelle interarmées [correct, feminine noun]; FOI 2 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Force opérationnelle interarmées 2 n’ est plus le terme officiel utilisé.
OBS: Deuxième Force opérationnelle interarmées; FOI 2 : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.