English (Military Organization)
force of lower readiness [correct, NATO, standardized]; FLR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force of lower readiness; FLR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
force à niveau de préparation moins élevé [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FLR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force à niveau de préparation moins élevé; FLR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.