English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
receiving force [correct, NATO, standardized]; RECF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: receiving force; RECF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
force d’accueil [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; RECF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force d’accueil; RECF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.