English (Military Organization; Protection of Life)
force protection team [correct, NATO, standardized]; FPT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force protection team; FPT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Sécurité des personnes)
équipe de protection d’une force [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FPT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe de protection d’une force; FPT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.