English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
hurricane force wind [correct]
DEF: A wind [with a] speed of 64 knots (118 km/h) or greater, not necessarily in association with a tropical cyclone, with a Beaufort wind force of 12.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
vent de force ouragan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent d’au moins 64 nœuds (118 km/h), qui n’est pas nécessairement dû à un cyclone tropical, de force 12 sur l’échelle de Beaufort.