English (Shooting (Sports))
penetrating power [correct]
French (Tir (Sports))
force de pénétration [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
fuerza de penetración [correct, feminine noun]; poder de penetración [correct, masculine noun]