English (Mechanical Components)
strain gauge load cell
OBS: The test force is measured by a strain gauge load cell and the piston displacement within the loading cylinder by a displacement transducer (LVDT), placed inside the piston.
French (Composants mécaniques)
capteur à jauge
OBS: La mesure de la force s’effectue par un capteur à jauges, celle du déplacement par un capteur inductif placé dans l'axe du piston.