English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
restocking forest land [correct]
DEF: Cut-over, burned, or otherwise denuded forest land in process of being reclaimed by a young forest.
OBS: In the Commonwealth would be described as regenerating forest land.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
forêt en voie de repeuplement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terrain forestier antérieurement exploité, ou incendié, ou dénudé pour quelque raison que ce soit, en voie d’être réoccupé par un jeune peuplement forestier.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
terreno forestal en repoblación [correct, masculine noun]; terreno forestal en regeneración [correct, masculine noun]