English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
stocked forest land [correct]
DEF: Land supporting tree growth, including seedlings and saplings.
CONT: Stocked forest land may be merchantable or unmerchantable and may be classified by forest types, which can be sorted by species or species groups, height, area, crown closure or site index.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
terrain forestier boisé [correct, masculine noun]; terre forestière boisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terrain supportant des arbres en croissance, y compris des semis et des gaules.
CONT: Un terrain forestier boisé peut être marchand ou non marchand et classé par types forestiers, lesquels sont groupés selon les essences ou les groupes d’essences, la hauteur, la superficie, la fermeture du couvert ou l'indice de station.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
terreno de bosque [correct, masculine noun]