English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
treatment unit [correct]
DEF: The geographic unit of productive forest land area designated in a prescription for a specific silviculture activity or series of treatments.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
unité de traitement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité géographique d’un terrain forestier productif inscrite dans une prescription en vue de procéder à une activité sylvicole spécifique ou à une série de traitements.