English (Ecosystems; Silviculture)
forest land class [correct]
DEF: A classification of an area based on its capability of producing industrial wood (i.e., all commercial roundwood products except fuelwood), its legal status concerning timber utilization, and its proximity to urban and rural development.
French (Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
classe de terres forestières [feminine noun]; classe de terrain forestier [proposal, feminine noun]