English (Silviculture)
compartment [correct]
DEF: The basic territorial unit of a forest estate, permanently defined for purposes of location, description and record, and as a basis for forest management ...
French (Sylviculture)
parcelle [correct, feminine noun]; compartiment [masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Unité territoriale fondamentale d’un domaine forestier définie de manière permanente afin d’en relever certaines caractéristiques propres à l'aménagement forestier.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
parcela [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En ordenación de montes es una pequeña porción de monte homogénea en cuanto a los tres elementos de la producción: suelo, clima y masa.