English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
public commuter forest
DEF: ... forest stretches to which workers can commute on a daily basis ...
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
forêt publique [correct, feminine noun]; forêt de banlieue [feminine noun]