English (Ecosystems)
high-boreal forest [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écosystèmes)
forêt boréale supérieure [correct, feminine noun]; forêt boréale de haute altitude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.