English (Ecosystems)
mid-boreal forest [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écosystèmes)
forêt boréale moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; forêt boréale de moyenne altitude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.