English (Ecosystems; Ecology (General))
boreal ecoclimatic province [correct]
CONT: In the boreal ecoclimatic province ... coniferous forest of spruce or fir clearly dominates.
French (Écosystèmes; Écologie (Généralités))
province écoclimatique boréale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la province écoclimatique boréale, la forêt coniférienne d’épinettes ou de sapins domine nettement.