English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Ecosystems)
reserved forest [correct]; classified forest; reserve forest; gazetted forest; scheduled forest
DEF: An area so designated and constituted under a Forest Act or Ordinance in order to give it the necessary legal protection.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Écosystèmes)
forêt classée [correct, feminine noun]; espace boisé classé [masculine noun]
DEF: Territoire forestier qui est l’objet d’une protection légale.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal; Ecosistemas)
bosque reservado [masculine noun]