English (Ecosystems; Silviculture)
community forest [correct]
CONT: Access to community forest resources is managed in a similar manner through a system of user groups. There is, however, no additional revenue sharing because community forests do not have a profit-earning dimension.
French (Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
forêt communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La création louable de parcs nationaux, l’interdiction des cultures sur brûlis et la transformation de ressources libres d’accès en forêts communautaires ont souvent eu pour effet de priver les autochtones de l’accès à des ressources traditionnelles.