English (Ecosystems)
cone seed [correct]
CONT: Many species prefer coniferous forests, where they find cone seeds, and in winter, they are often seen at feeders in wooded areas.
French (Écosystèmes)
graine de cône [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'ailleurs, beaucoup d’espèces affectionnent les forêt de conifères, car elles y trouvent des graines de cônes.