English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
jobber's length
OBS: Jobber series parallel shank twist drill (AFNOR 81 E 66 050-12).
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
série courte [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Foret à queue cylindrique-Série courte.
OBS: série courte : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.