English (Botany; Ecosystems; Silviculture)
psammohygrophilous [correct]
CONT: Turraeantho-Heisterietum, a psammohygrophilous forest linked to heavy rainfall and a sandy soil; (...)
French (Botanique; Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
psammohygrophile [correct, adjective]; psammo-hygrophile [correct]
CONT: La région de Bingerville est située au sein de la forêt dense psammohygrophile sempervirente à Turraeanthus africanus et Heisteria parvifolia(MANGENOT, 1954).