English (Silviculture; Ecosystems; Biogeography)
dense humid forest [correct]
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes; Biogéographie)
forêt dense humide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] forêt dense humide de la Côte d’Ivoire [...]