English (Agricultural Economics)
multiple land use [correct]
DEF: Use of land according to the principle that each resource is to be developed and used so far as possible without undue interference with other resources.
French (Économie agricole)
usage multiple des terres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: p. ex. forêt gérée selon le principe des usages multiples : production de bois, tourisme, sports et délassement, protection de l'environnement, etc.