English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
available timber [correct]
DEF: Timber which is available for harvest after due recognition of constraints to protect the environment and other forest uses.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
bois disponible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois qui peut être récolté compte tenu des contraintes liées à la protection de l'environnement et aux autres utilisations de la forêt.